Is Crack Corn the Original Ultra Premium Puff Corn, the Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- natural & artificial flavor
- riboflavin
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL (DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, SUNFLOWER, OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, MILK FAT (ANHYDROUS), CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), YELLOW 6, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, BLUE 2, BLUE 1, AND NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Crack Corn the Original Ultra Premium Puff Corn, the Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crack Corn the Original Ultra Premium Puff Corn, the Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


