Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Crackd The No-Egg Egg 346g Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Protein (3%), Corn Oil, Thickener (Methyl Cellulose), Pea Starch, Gelling Agent (Gellan Gum), Natural Flavourings, Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate), Dried Inactive Yeast, Acid (Lactic Acid), Black Salt, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Tartrates), Colour (Carotenes), Stabilisers (Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum), Vitamin D, Vitamin B12, Dextrose

Check Crackd The No-Egg Egg 346g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Crackd The No-Egg Egg 346g | Spoonful