Is CRACKD The No-Egg Egg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- d & b12
- vitamin b12
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein (3%). Thickener (Methyl Cellulose) Gelling Agent (Gellan Gum). Firming Agent (Calcium Lactate). Nutritional Yeast (Dried Inactive Yeast. Vitamin B12). Flavouring, Black Salt. Acid (Lactic Acid). Acidity Regulator (Potassium Bitartrate). Colour (Beta Carotene). Vitamins (D & B12). Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum). Dextrose.
Check CRACKD The No-Egg Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRACKD The No-Egg Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


