Is CRACKED PEPPER HONEY SMOKED SALMON, CRACKED PEPPER Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- atlantic salmon
atlantic salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon, Water, Salt, Honey, Black Pepper, Bell Pepper, Herbs & Spices, Citric Acid, Garlic, Onion, Paprika (Spice & Color). Color Added.
Check CRACKED PEPPER HONEY SMOKED SALMON, CRACKED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRACKED PEPPER HONEY SMOKED SALMON, CRACKED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Where to buy
CRACKED PEPPER HONEY SMOKED SALMON, CRACKED PEPPER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Slice


