Is Cracked Wheat Sourdough Square Bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOURDOUGH STARTER (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), CRACKED WHEAT, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL OR SOYBEAN OIL), YEAST, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, SESAME SEEDS.

Check Cracked Wheat Sourdough Square Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralBready
Texture
CrustyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep