Is Cracker Barrel 2% Milk Reduced Fat Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Chunk Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Cracker Barrel 2% Milk Reduced Fat Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Chunk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cracker Barrel 2% Milk Reduced Fat Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Chunk is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangyNutty
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing