Is Cracker Barrel Baby Swiss Cheese Block, 7 oz Wrapper Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baby Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Nonfat Milk And Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Cracker Barrel Baby Swiss Cheese Block, 7 oz Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Baby Swiss Cheese Block, 7 oz Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Kraft Deli Deluxe Cheese Slices, American Cheese, 24 ct. - 16 oz. Wrapper
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Cracker Barrel Baby Swiss Cheese Block, 7 oz Wrapper is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


