Is Cracker Barrel Double Cheddar Cheese Shreds Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHITE AND COLOURED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, CREAM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, COLOUR), CELLULOSE POWDER (TO ENHANCE FLOW), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE).

Check Cracker Barrel Double Cheddar Cheese Shreds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cracker Barrel Double Cheddar Cheese Shreds is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Flake, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSaladSandwich