Is Cracker Barrel Infused Smoked Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised milk
- cheese
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Non-Animal Rennet), Smoked Flavour (0.2%)
Check Cracker Barrel Infused Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Infused Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cracker Barrel Infused Smoked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


