This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cracker Barrel Marble Cheddar Cheese Snacks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, modified milk ingredients, cream, salt, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, colour (annatto).

Check Cracker Barrel Marble Cheddar Cheese Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cracker Barrel Marble Cheddar Cheese Snacks is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblawsValuemartZehrs

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go
Pescatarian? Cracker Barrel Marble Cheddar Cheese Snacks | Spoonful