Is Cracker Barrel Natural White Cheddar Cheese With Cracked Black Peppercorns, Cracked Black Pepper Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), BLACK PEPPER, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)
Check Cracker Barrel Natural White Cheddar Cheese With Cracked Black Peppercorns, Cracked Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Natural White Cheddar Cheese With Cracked Black Peppercorns, Cracked Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Sargento® Reserve Series™ Sliced Aged White Natural Cheddar Cheese, 10 slices
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
About this product
Cheese · Piece


