Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Cracker Barrel Old Fort Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cream, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto [color], Lipase), Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (preservative). Contains Milk.

Check Cracker Barrel Old Fort against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Lactose Free? Cracker Barrel Old Fort | Spoonful