Is Cracker Barrel Pizza Mozzarella 400G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Modified Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme
Check Cracker Barrel Pizza Mozzarella 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Pizza Mozzarella 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Where to buy
Cracker Barrel Pizza Mozzarella 400G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


