Is Cracker Barrel Rich & Bold Cubes Vermont Sharp White Cheddar & Gouda Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- gouda cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Gouda Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Contains Milk
Check Cracker Barrel Rich & Bold Cubes Vermont Sharp White Cheddar & Gouda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Rich & Bold Cubes Vermont Sharp White Cheddar & Gouda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp White Cheddar Bar
Cabot Premium Naturally Aged Cheddar Cheese Vermont Sharp
VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A RICH, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE
EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR
Where to buy
Cracker Barrel Rich & Bold Cubes Vermont Sharp White Cheddar & Gouda is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cube


