Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cracker Barrel Slices Swiss Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mild, nutty Swiss flavor with a creamy, slightly springy texture; slices melt evenly and layer smoothly. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese, crackers, and cheese boards. Shoppers note consistent slice thickness, convenient packaging, dependable melt performance, and a straightforward, familiar taste appreciated by everyday consumers in many households nationwide.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme. Contains Milk.

Check Cracker Barrel Slices Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingLunch
Egg Free? Cracker Barrel Slices Swiss Cheese | Spoonful