Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cracker Barrel Tex Mex Light Shredded Cheese Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Mozzarella, Light Cheddar, And Light Monterey Jack Cheese With Jalape�o Peppers [partly Skimmed Milk, Modified Milk Ingredients, Salt, Seasoning, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Colour (annatto)], Cellulose Powder (to Enhance Flow), Natamycin (natural Preservative). Contains: Milk.

Check Cracker Barrel Tex Mex Light Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cracker Barrel Tex Mex Light Shredded Cheese is available at 5 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal Prep
Soy Free? Cracker Barrel Tex Mex Light Shredded Cheese | Spoonful