Is Cracker Barrel Vermont Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Block Made with 2% Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Natamycin ! (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Cracker Barrel Vermont Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Block Made with 2% Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrel Vermont Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Block Made with 2% Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


