Is Cracker Barrell Handmade Pecan Log Roll Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- evaporated milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Evaporated Milk (milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Egg Whites, Salt, Modified Soy Protein, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier). Manufactured With Equipment Which Also Manufactures Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, Cashews, Almonds, Other Tree Nuts And Soy. May Contain These Allergen. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Pecans.
Check Cracker Barrell Handmade Pecan Log Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrell Handmade Pecan Log Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Roll


