Is Cracker Barrell Handmade Pecan Log Roll Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Evaporated Milk (milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Egg Whites, Salt, Modified Soy Protein, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier). Manufactured With Equipment Which Also Manufactures Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Peanuts, Cashews, Almonds, Other Tree Nuts And Soy. May Contain These Allergen. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Pecans.
Check Cracker Barrell Handmade Pecan Log Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Barrell Handmade Pecan Log Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Roll


