Is CRACKER CRUMBS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- riboflavin
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [CANOLA OIL, PALM AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL], MALT FLOUR, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, DIAMMONIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY), ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).
Check CRACKER CRUMBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRACKER CRUMBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Granule


