Is CRACKER CRUMBS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- malt flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [CANOLA OIL, PALM AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL], MALT FLOUR, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, DIAMMONIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY), ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).
Check CRACKER CRUMBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRACKER CRUMBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Granule


