Is Cracker Jack Caramel Coated Popcorn & Peanuts 1.25 Oz. Bags (7 Bags) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • made in a facility that also makes products containing tree nuts

made in a facility that also makes products containing tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, caramel-coated popcorn and peanuts deliver a crunchy, sticky texture with a pronounced sugary flavor. Often eaten as an on-the-go snack, during movies, or shared at parties, reviewers commonly note nostalgic taste, convenient single-serve bags, and occasional variability in freshness or kernel hardness across packages and generally consistent portion sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Peanuts, Molasses, Salt, Corn And/or Soybean Oil, And Soy Lecithin Contains Peanut And Soy Lecithin. Contains: Peanuts And Soy Ingredients. This Product Is Made In A Facility That Also Makes Products Containing Tree Nuts.

Check Cracker Jack Caramel Coated Popcorn & Peanuts 1.25 Oz. Bags (7 Bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cracker Jack Caramel Coated Popcorn & Peanuts 1.25 Oz. Bags (7 Bags) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping