Is CRACKER JACK, POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn, Salt, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Dextrose, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavors (Including Natural Chocolate Flavor Wonf, Artificial Chocolate Flavor, And Artificial Peanut Butter Flavor), Cocoa Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Contains Soy And Milk , Allergy Information: This Product Is Made On Equipment That Also Makes Products Containing Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check CRACKER JACK, POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRACKER JACK, POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CRACKER JACK, POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


