Is CRACKER JACK, POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • including natural chocolate flavor wonf
  • dextrose

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn, Salt, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Dextrose, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavors (Including Natural Chocolate Flavor Wonf, Artificial Chocolate Flavor, And Artificial Peanut Butter Flavor), Cocoa Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Contains Soy And Milk , Allergy Information: This Product Is Made On Equipment That Also Makes Products Containing Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check CRACKER JACK, POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRACKER JACK, POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go