Is Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 4.125 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Cracker Jack popcorn peanuts caramel coated, the original 4.125 oz, is a classic American treat introduced in 1893. This caramel coated popcorn and peanuts product is known for its fun surprise in every box. With a weight of 4.125 oz, it offers a satisfying snacking experience. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cracker Jack popcorn peanuts caramel coated, the original 4.125 oz, is a classic American treat introduced in 1893. This caramel coated popcorn and peanuts product is known for its fun surprise in every box. With a weight of 4.125 oz, it offers a satisfying snacking experience. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Peanuts, Molasses, Salt, Corn, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Contains Peanut And Soy , Allergy Information: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Also Makes Products Containing Tree Nuts, Contains Peanut And Soy
Check Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 4.125 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 4.125 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 4.125 Oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


