Is Crackerbread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Sugar, Sugar Beet Fibre, Made with 106g Wheat Flour per 100g of product

Check Crackerbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastDipping