Is Crackers, 7 Grain Honey Flax Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, RYE FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, TRITICALE FLOUR, BARLEY FLOUR, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, HONEY, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, FLAX SEEDS, ROLLED OATS, CRACKED WHEAT, SESAME SEEDS, WHEAT BRAN, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ONION POWDER, WHITE RICE FLOUR, ENZYMES

Check Crackers, 7 Grain Honey Flax against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crackers, 7 Grain Honey Flax is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich