Is Crackers - Rye Crispbread Whole Grain Sesame Rye Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rye Flour (Gluten), Seasame Seeds, Salt, Allergen Information: Contains: Rye (Gluten), Sesame Seeds, May Contain: Oats (Gluten), Wheat (Gluten), Soya, Allergen Information: Contains: Rye (Gluten), Soya, Allergen Information: Contains: May Contain:
Check Crackers - Rye Crispbread Whole Grain Sesame Rye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crackers - Rye Crispbread Whole Grain Sesame Rye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Crackers - Rye Crispbread Whole Grain Sesame Rye is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


