Is CRACKERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole dry milk
whole dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS GLUTEN, NIACIN, THIAMINE (VITAMINE B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMINE B2), FERROUS FUMARATE, FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL SHORTENING NON-HYDROGENATED*, IODIZED SALT, INVERT SUGAR, WHOLE DRY MILK, SUGAR, YEAST, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN INS-322 E-322), LEAVENING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE INS-500 E-500, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE INS-503 E-503), FLOUR TREATMENT AGENT (PROTEASE INS-1101 (I)), WATER.
Check CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


