Is Crackin pepper beef jerkey Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef, Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Lemon Juice, Liquid Hickory Smoke Flavor, Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper, Granulated Onion, Sea Salt
Check Crackin pepper beef jerkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crackin pepper beef jerkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


