Is Cracking Macadamia Nut Brittle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavourings
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (25.9%) [cocoa butter, sugar, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, skimmed milk powder, concentrated butter, coconut oil, emulsifier (lecithin (soy)), natural vanilla flavouring], water, fresh cream (16%), condensed skimmed milk, sugar, glucose syrup, macadamia nuts (1%), butter, sweetened condensed milk, citrus fibre, natural vanilla flavourings, raising agent (sodium carbonates), salt, emulsifier (lecithin), emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum). For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May contain other tree nuts.
Check Cracking Macadamia Nut Brittle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cracking Macadamia Nut Brittle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


