Is Cracking Macadamia Nut Brittle Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (25.9%) [cocoa butter, sugar, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, skimmed milk powder, concentrated butter, coconut oil, emulsifier (lecithin (soy)), natural vanilla flavouring], water, fresh cream (16%), condensed skimmed milk, sugar, glucose syrup, macadamia nuts (1%), butter, sweetened condensed milk, citrus fibre, natural vanilla flavourings, raising agent (sodium carbonates), salt, emulsifier (lecithin), emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum). For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May contain other tree nuts.

Check Cracking Macadamia Nut Brittle against your own diets in the app.