Is CRACKLINS FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, HOT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork fat with attached skin
- natural flavor
- dextrose
pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, TORULA YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, YELLOW #6 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR AND RED #40 LAKE
Check CRACKLINS FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRACKLINS FRIED OUT PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Baken-Ets Chicharrones Fried Pork Skins Hot 'N Spicy
Sugardale Hot Dogs Made With Chicken & Pork
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
CHEDDAR HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND CHEESE
HOT N' SPICY CHICHARRONES FRIED PORK RINDS, HOT N' SPICY
About this product
Snack · Piece, Flake


