This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cracovia Black Currant Syrup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar , Black Currant Concentrate , Citric Acid , Natural Flavors .

Check Cracovia Black Currant Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cracovia Black Currant Syrup is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Cracovia Black Currant Syrup | Spoonful