Is Craft Beer BBQ Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Pineapple, Organic Cane Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Black Strap Molasses, Beer (Water, Barley, Hops, Yeast), Natural Liquid Smoke (Non Gmo), Organic Yellow Mustard, Lime Juice, Onion, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Green Bell Pepper, Tamarind, Onion Powder, Spices, Manufactured In A Facility Where Eggs, Milk, Mustard, Peanuts, Seafood, Sesame, Soy, Sulphites, Tree Nuts And Wheat Are Present
Check Craft Beer BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craft Beer BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Craft Beer BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


