Is Craft Caesar Mix - Vegan Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- soybeans
- organic tamari
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Organic Cane Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Vinegar, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Hot Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Horseradish Powder, Dehydrated Dulse, Contains: Soybeans
Check Craft Caesar Mix - Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craft Caesar Mix - Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Craft Caesar Mix - Vegan is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


