Is Craft & Crumb Choc Mice Muffins Bake & Craft Kit 235g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- sugar
- whey powder
- milk chocolate flavoured chips
- wheat flour
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Muffin Mix: Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine), Wheat Gluten, Caster Sugar, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Cocoa Powder: 100% Cocoa Beans, Milk Chocolate Flavoured Chips (Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), White Icing Writer: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil (RSPO Certified, ) Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids.) Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, ) Flavouring, Mini Chocolate Beans: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Rice Starch, Thickening Agent (Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (Lecithins). Glucose Syrup, Salt, Glazing Agents (Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Shellac), Colours (Anthocyanin, Mixed Carotenes, Beta Carotenes, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyll, Curcumin, Beetroot), Edible Eyes: Dextrose, Corn Starch, Maltrodextrin, Sugar, Magnesium Stearate, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Colours E153, Edible Wafers: Potato Starch, Water, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Water, Humectant: E422, Colour: E151, Colour: E102, Colour: E122, E133, Acidity Regulator: E330
Check Craft & Crumb Choc Mice Muffins Bake & Craft Kit 235g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craft & Crumb Choc Mice Muffins Bake & Craft Kit 235g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Craft & Crumb Choc Mice Muffins Bake & Craft Kit 235g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


