Is Craft Pizza No.3 Thin Crust Spicy Chicken 510g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (12.7%), Roasted Chicken Breast (8.8%) (Chicken Breast, Rice Starch, Dextrose, Salt), Marinated Jalapenos (7.8%) (Jalapenos, Salt, Water, Spirit Vinegar), Tomato Puree, Onions (3.9%), Rapeseed Oil, Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Starch, Yeast, Garlic, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Smoked Paprika Powder (Paprika Powder, Smoke), Wheat Starch, Herbs, Sunflower Oil

Check Craft Pizza No.3 Thin Crust Spicy Chicken 510g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking