Is Craft Pizza No.3 Thin Crust Spicy Chicken 510g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- roasted chicken breast
- dextrose
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (12.7%), Roasted Chicken Breast (8.8%) (Chicken Breast, Rice Starch, Dextrose, Salt), Marinated Jalapenos (7.8%) (Jalapenos, Salt, Water, Spirit Vinegar), Tomato Puree, Onions (3.9%), Rapeseed Oil, Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Starch, Yeast, Garlic, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Smoked Paprika Powder (Paprika Powder, Smoke), Wheat Starch, Herbs, Sunflower Oil
Check Craft Pizza No.3 Thin Crust Spicy Chicken 510g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craft Pizza No.3 Thin Crust Spicy Chicken 510g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


