Is Craft Pizza No.3 Thin Crust Spicy Chicken 510g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • hard cheese
  • chicken breast
  • roasted chicken breast
  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese
  • dextrose

hard cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

chicken breast
roasted chicken breast
milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk ) (12.7%), Roasted Chicken Breast (8.8%) (Chicken Breast, Rice Starch, Dextrose, Salt), Marinated Jalapenos (7.8%) (Jalapenos, Salt, Water, Spirit Vinegar), Tomato Puree, Onions (3.9%), Rapeseed Oil, Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Starch, Yeast, Garlic, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dextrose, Smoked Paprika Powder (Paprika Powder, Smoke), Wheat Starch, Herbs, Sunflower Oil

Check Craft Pizza No.3 Thin Crust Spicy Chicken 510g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Vegan? Craft Pizza No.3 Thin Crust Spicy Chicken 510g | Spoonful