Is CRAFT SODA, GRAPE, GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, TARTARIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C BLUE NO. 1.
Check CRAFT SODA, GRAPE, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRAFT SODA, GRAPE, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


