Is Crafted Candy Cola Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose Syrup, Sugar), Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Caramel Colour, Natural Flavour, Carnauba Leaf Wax. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Egg, Wheat, Soy, Mustard and Sulphites.
Check Crafted Candy Cola Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crafted Candy Cola Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


