Is Crafted Candy Free From Gluten Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan sugars (vegan glucose syrup, vegan sugar), pectin, citric acid, sodium citrate, tartaric acid, concentrated carrot juice, concentrated black currant juice, annatto, natural flavour.
Check Crafted Candy Free From Gluten against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crafted Candy Free From Gluten in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


