Is Crafty Cooking Kits Black Paper Party Gnomies Gingerbread Cookies, Gingerbread Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • riboflavin
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • fungal-amylase

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, FUNGAL-AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINEMONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, BHA, BHT), CORN STARCH, GROUND GINGER, WATER, GROUND CINNAMON, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, GELATIN, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40.

Check Crafty Cooking Kits Black Paper Party Gnomies Gingerbread Cookies, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking