Is Crafty Cooking Kits Magical Unicorn Gelatin Cups Kit, 6 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Berry Flavor (Dextrin, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors), Color Powders: Dextrose, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Rainbow Sprinkles: Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Carnauba Wax, Shellac, Titanium Dioxide Color, Red 3, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Bht (For Freshness)
Check Crafty Cooking Kits Magical Unicorn Gelatin Cups Kit, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crafty Cooking Kits Magical Unicorn Gelatin Cups Kit, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Sugar Free Cherry Gelatin Cups
Where to buy
Crafty Cooking Kits Magical Unicorn Gelatin Cups Kit, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


