Is Crafty Cooking Kits Santa & Mrs. Claus Sugar Cookie Kit Cookie, Ready to Use Icing, Icing Pens, Sparkling Sugar, Sprinkles Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIES: WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL OR MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SALT. READY-TO-USE ICING: CONFECTIONERS' SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SALT, STEARIC ACID, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. ICING PENS: SUGAR, SHORTENING [(PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], WATER, CORN SYRUP, RED 40, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SALT, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). SPARKLING SUGAR: SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL), SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6 LAKE.
Check Crafty Cooking Kits Santa & Mrs. Claus Sugar Cookie Kit Cookie, Ready to Use Icing, Icing Pens, Sparkling Sugar, Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crafty Cooking Kits Santa & Mrs. Claus Sugar Cookie Kit Cookie, Ready to Use Icing, Icing Pens, Sparkling Sugar, Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Pouch


