Is Crafty Cooking Kits Santa & Mrs. Claus Sugar Cookie Kit Cookie, Ready to Use Icing, Icing Pens, Sparkling Sugar, Sprinkles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour enriched
  • wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour enriched

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIES: WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL OR MODIFIED PALM OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SALT. READY-TO-USE ICING: CONFECTIONERS' SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SALT, STEARIC ACID, AGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. ICING PENS: SUGAR, SHORTENING [(PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], WATER, CORN SYRUP, RED 40, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SALT, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). SPARKLING SUGAR: SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL), SOY LECITHIN, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6 LAKE.

Check Crafty Cooking Kits Santa & Mrs. Claus Sugar Cookie Kit Cookie, Ready to Use Icing, Icing Pens, Sparkling Sugar, Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking