Is Craigs Fruit Jam Strawberry Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Strawberries (40%), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Food Acid (Citric Acid).
Check Craigs Fruit Jam Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Craigs Fruit Jam Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Craigs Fruit Jam Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


