Is Craigs Fruit Jam Strawberry Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Strawberries (40%), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Food Acid (Citric Acid).

Check Craigs Fruit Jam Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Craigs Fruit Jam Strawberry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping