Is CRAISINS ORIGINAL DIRED CRANBERRIES 170GM Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart, chewy dried cranberries offer a plump, slightly sticky texture that many reviewers describe as flavorful and versatile. Commonly used for snacking, salads, baking, oatmeal, trail mix and cereal, reviewers note reliable taste and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about variability in chewiness between batches, and note resealable packaging benefits.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries (65%), Sugar. Refined Sunflower Oil Is Used As A Processing Aid.

Check CRAISINS ORIGINAL DIRED CRANBERRIES 170GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRAISINS ORIGINAL DIRED CRANBERRIES 170GM is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
TartSweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad